2549 Montvue Street
Central Abbotsford Abbotsford V2S 3V2

$[***]
Office, Retail

Status:
For Lease
Prop. Type:
Office, Retail
MLS® Num:
C8078824
Build. Type:
Freestanding
1381 sq ft prime retail/office downtown Abbotsford. New space ready for occupancy within the next two months. Great for small restaurant, offices, retail.
Num Storeys:
3
Building Type:
Freestanding, Mixed Use, Street-Level Storefront
# Bldgs:
1
Leasable Area:
1,381 sq. ft.
Minimum Divisible Area:
1,381 sq. ft.
Class Of Space:
Class AAA
Lot Area:
0 sq. ft.
Zoning:
C7
Potential to Redevelop:
Yes
# Of Parking Spaces - Total:
2
Road Surface:
Paved
Electricity:
Yes
Services Connected:
Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fully Serviced, Phone Connected, Storm Sewer at Lot Line
Sewer:
Public Sewer, Sanitary Sewer, Storm Sewer
Parcel Number:
300027237
Balconies, Elevator Passenger, Storage, Washrooms Female/Male
No
None Known
No
# Elevators:
1
# Docks:
0
# Grade Doors:
0
# Loading Doors:
0
Basic Rent per Month:
3279.87
Additional Rent per Month:
690.5
Basic Rent per Annum:
39358.5
Basic Rent per Annum per SF:
28.5
Additional Rent per Annum per SF:
6.0
Original Price:
$0
Listed by Coldwell Banker Executives Realty
Data was last updated May 20, 2026 at 12:40 AM (UTC)
Steve Keresztvey
Blondie Keresztvey
Reciprocity Logo The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program of either the Greater Vancouver REALTORS® (GVR), the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board (FVREB) or the Chilliwack and District Real Estate Board (CADREB). Real estate listings held by participating real estate firms are marked with the MLS® logo and detailed information about the listing includes the name of the listing agent. This representation is based in whole or part on data generated by either the GVR, the FVREB or the CADREB which assumes no responsibility for its accuracy. The materials contained on this page may not be reproduced without the express written consent of either the GVR, the FVREB or the CADREB.